Bud Carson

en

WikiRank.net
ver. 1.6.3

Bud Carson

Quality:

Bud Carson - American football player and coach (1930-2005). Article “Bud Carson” in English Wikipedia has 57.6 points for quality (as of July 1, 2026). The article contains 63 references and 10 sections.

In this language version of Wikipedia the article has the best quality. Also, this article is the most popular in that (English) language version.

Since the creation of article “Bud Carson”, its content was written by 82 registered users of English Wikipedia and edited by 97 registered Wikipedia users in all languages.

The article is cited 186 times in English Wikipedia and cited 200 times in all languages.

The highest Authors Interest rank from 2001:

  • Local (English): #50696 in January 2006
  • Global: #105128 in December 2005

The highest popularity rank from 2008:

  • Local (English): #265375 in January 2009
  • Global: #414708 in January 2009

There are 4 language versions for this article in the WikiRank database (of the considered 55 Wikipedia language editions).

The quality and popularity assessment was based on Wikipédia dumps from July 1, 2026 (including revision history and pageviews for previous years).

The table below shows the language versions of the article with the highest quality.

Languages with the highest quality

#LanguageQuality gradeQuality score
1English (en)
Bud Carson
57.5741
2Arabic (ar)
باد كارسون
21.8127
3Simple English (simple)
Bud Carson
15.2392
4Polish (pl)
Bud Carson
2.7013
More...

The following table shows the most popular language versions of the article.

Most popular in all the time

The most popular language versions of the article "Bud Carson" in all the time
#LanguagePopularity awardRelative popularity
1English (en)
Bud Carson
275 263
2Polish (pl)
Bud Carson
14 563
3Simple English (simple)
Bud Carson
3 795
4Arabic (ar)
باد كارسون
156
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest popularity in the last month.

Most popular in June 2026

The most popular language versions of the article "Bud Carson" in June 2026
#LanguagePopularity awardRelative popularity
1English (en)
Bud Carson
665
2Simple English (simple)
Bud Carson
11
3Polish (pl)
Bud Carson
5
4Arabic (ar)
باد كارسون
0
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest Authors’ Interest.

The highest AI

Language versions of the article "Bud Carson" with the highest Authors Interest (number of authors). Only registered Wikipedia users were taken into account.
#LanguageAI awardRelative AI
1English (en)
Bud Carson
82
2Polish (pl)
Bud Carson
10
3Simple English (simple)
Bud Carson
5
4Arabic (ar)
باد كارسون
0
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest Authors’ Interest in the last month.

The highest AI in June 2026

Language versions of the article "Bud Carson" with the highest AI in June 2026
#LanguageAI awardRelative AI
1Arabic (ar)
باد كارسون
1
2English (en)
Bud Carson
0
3Polish (pl)
Bud Carson
0
4Simple English (simple)
Bud Carson
0
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest number of citations.

The highest CI

Language versions of the article "Bud Carson" with the highest Citation Index (CI)
#LanguageCI awardRelative CI
1English (en)
Bud Carson
186
2Arabic (ar)
باد كارسون
7
3Polish (pl)
Bud Carson
5
4Simple English (simple)
Bud Carson
2
More...

Scores

Estimated value for Wikipedia:
English:
Global:
Popularity in June 2026:
English:
Global:
Popularity in all years:
English:
Global:
Authors in June 2026:
English:
Global:
Registered authors in all years:
English:
Global:
Citations:
English:
Global:

Quality measures

Interwikis

#LanguageValue
arArabic
باد كارسون
enEnglish
Bud Carson
plPolish
Bud Carson
simpleSimple English
Bud Carson

Popularity rank trends

Best Rank English:
#265375
01.2009
Global:
#414708
01.2009

AI rank trends

Best Rank English:
#50696
01.2006
Global:
#105128
12.2005

Languages comparison

Important global interconnections (July 2025 – June 2026)

Wikipedia readers most often find their way to information on Bud Carson from Wikipedia articles about List of Cleveland Browns head coaches, 1989 Cleveland Browns season, Tampa 2, Chuck Noll and 1991 Philadelphia Eagles season. Whereas reading the article about Bud Carson people most often go to Wikipedia articles on Brackenridge, 1989 Cleveland Browns season, Fritz Shurmur, Zone defense in American football and Cleveland Browns.

Cumulative results of quality and popularity of the Wikipedia article

List of Wikipedia articles in different languages (starting with the most popular):

simple: Bud Carson

News from 1 July 2026

On 1 July 2026 in multilingual Wikipedia, Internet users most often read articles on the following topics: 2026 FIFA World Cup, Kylian Mbappé, Erling Haaland, Democratic Republic of the Congo, FIFA World Cup, Harry Kane, Romelu Lukaku, Senegal, Michael Olise, Sadio Mané.

In English Wikipedia the most popular articles on that day were: 2026 FIFA World Cup, Harry Kane, Julián Quiñones, List of FIFA World Cup top goalscorers, Kylian Mbappé, Democratic Republic of the Congo, Erling Haaland, DR Congo national football team, Melat Kiros, FIFA World Cup.

About WikiRank

The WikiRank project is intended for automatic relative evaluation of the articles in the various language versions of Wikipedia. At the moment the service allows to compare over 50 million Wikipedia articles in 55 languages. Quality scores of articles are based on Wikipedia dumps from July, 2026. When calculating current popularity and AI of articles data from June 2026 was taken into account. For historical values of popularity and AI WikiRank used data from 2001 to 2026... More information